Back to Feed
MIDNIGHT_SPEC

Car meets & events

SUN 13 SEPT WA Classic Cars and Coffee — Classic/Euro car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 13 September 2026
Classic Cars and Coffee
LOC: UWA Car parks
ORG: Classic Cars and Coffee, Interact and Co, Portal Asset Management
THU 10 SEPT WA Park for a Purpose — Classic car meet in Perth, WA on Thursday 10 September 2026
Park for a Purpose
LOC: Foodbank WA Perth Airport
ORG: Foodbank WA, classiccarsandcoffee
SUN 30 AUG WA York Motor Show — Classic car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 30 August 2026
York Motor Show
LOC: York
ORG: York Motoring Events Inc, Shire of York
SUN 2 AUG WA Classic Cars and Coffee — Classic/JDM car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 2 August 2026
Classic Cars and Coffee
LOC: University of Western Australia, Carparks 5 & 10, Hackett Drive, Crawley
ORG: classiccarsandcoffee
SUN 5 JULY WA Classic Cars & Coffee — Classic/JDM car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 5 July 2026
Classic Cars & Coffee
LOC: University of Western Australia, Carparks 5 & 10, Hackett Drive, Crawley
ORG: Classic Cars and Coffee
SUN 3 MAY WA Classic Cars and Coffee — Classic/JDM car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 3 May 2026
Classic Cars and Coffee
LOC: University of Western Australia, Carparks 5 & 10, Hackett Drive, Crawley, UWA Carparks 21, 22 & 24
ORG: Classic Cars and Coffee
SUN 19 APR WA Supercar Sunday — Exotic/Classic car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 19 April 2026
Supercar Sunday
LOC: Market Square Gardens, Subiaco, The Marina Mindarie
ORG: Classic Cars & Coffee, See Subiaco, McLaren Perth
SUN 12 APR WA Classic Cars & Coffee — Classic/Euro car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 12 April 2026
Classic Cars & Coffee
LOC: University of Western Australia, Carparks 5 & 10, Hackett Drive, Crawley
ORG: classiccarsandcoffee
SUN 1 MAR WA Classic Cars & Coffee — Classic/JDM car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 1 March 2026
Classic Cars & Coffee
LOC: University of Western Australia, Carparks 5, 10, 21, 22 & 24, Hackett Drive, Crawley
ORG: classiccarsandcoffee
SUN 8 FEB WA Classic Cars & Coffee — Classic/JDM car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 8 February 2026
Classic Cars & Coffee
LOC: University of Western Australia, Carparks 5 & 10, Hackett Drive, Crawley
ORG: classiccarsandcoffee, Japanese Car Spotting WA
WED 31 DEC WA Classic Cars & Coffee - New Years Eve — Classic/JDM car meet in Perth, WA on Wednesday 31 December 2025
Classic Cars & Coffee - New Years Eve
LOC: University of Western Australia, Carparks 5 & 10, Hackett Drive, Crawley, University of Western Australia, Carparks 21, 22 & 24, Hackett Drive, Crawley (Special JDM area)
ORG: classiccarsandcoffee, Japanese Car Spotting WA
SUN 14 DEC WA Celebration of the Motorcar — car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 14 December 2025
Celebration of the Motorcar
LOC: JH Abrahams Reserve, Crawley
ORG: Automotive Events Management
SUN 7 DEC WA Classic Cars & Coffee - Partnership Launch — car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 7 December 2025
Classic Cars & Coffee - Partnership Launch
LOC: University of Western Australia, Carparks 5 & 10, Hackett Drive, Crawley
ORG: Classic Cars & Coffee
SUN 16 NOV WA Subi to Swan Charity Drive Day — car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 16 November 2025
Subi to Swan Charity Drive Day
LOC: Market Square, Subiaco, Oakover Grounds in Middle Swan
ORG: Classic Cars & Coffee and See Subiaco
SUN 2 NOV WA Classic Cars & Coffee — car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 2 November 2025
Classic Cars & Coffee
LOC: University of Western Australia, Carparks 5 & 10, Hackett Drive, Crawley, Business School carparks (21, 22 & 24) for Special JDM area
ORG: Classic Cars & Coffee
SUN 19 OCT WA French Car Festival — car meet in Perth, WA on Sunday 19 October 2025
French Car Festival
LOC: Stirk Park, Kalamunda
ORG: French & Fantastic Automobile Club and Peugeot Car Club of Western Australia